Same-day delivery for resellers in Klang Valley.Kindly refer to Blackmagic Design official website for the latest product specifications.Blackmagic Design Malaysia Master DistributorSame-day delivery for resellers in Klang Valley.Kindly refer to Blackmagic Design official website for the latest product specifications.Blackmagic Design Malaysia Master DistributorSame-day delivery for resellers in Klang Valley.Kindly refer to Blackmagic Design official website for the latest product specifications.Blackmagic Design Malaysia Master DistributorSame-day delivery for resellers in Klang Valley.Kindly refer to Blackmagic Design official website for the latest product specifications.Blackmagic Design Malaysia Master Distributor

Blackmagic Design 6G BD SFP Optical Module Adapter

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

RM1,389

Where to Buy
  • Features
  • Specs
  • Packing List
  • Warranty
    • Standard SFP Cage
    • LC Fiber Connections
    • Supports SD, HD, and 4K Resolutions
  • Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT Specs

    Form Factor
    SFP cage
    Fiber Connector
    Duplex LC Connectors
    Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight
    0.08 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
    6.1 x 4 x 0.2″
  • 3 Year Limited Manufacturer’s Warranty

Related Products

Frequently Asked Questions

Blackmagic Design Professional Cameras stand out with their cutting-edge technology, exceptional image quality, and versatility. They are engineered to meet the demands of professional filmmakers and content creators, empowering them to achieve stunning cinematic results.

Blackmagic Design products cater to a wide range of industries, including film, television, live events, broadcast, streaming, and content creation. Whether you’re a seasoned filmmaker or a content creator starting your journey, our cameras are designed to elevate your work.

Absolutely! Our cameras are built to handle various applications, including live streaming and online content creation. They offer advanced features to ensure your streams and online content look professional and captivating.

Yes, our cameras are designed to be intuitive and user-friendly, catering to filmmakers and content creators of all experience levels. With easy-to-navigate menus and advanced controls, you can focus on your creativity without getting bogged down by technical complexities.

Yes, our cameras offer various recording formats and resolutions to cater to different project requirements. From high-definition to ultra-high-definition, we provide the flexibility to meet your creative needs.

Purchasing Blackmagic Design professional cameras from authorized dealers ensures that you are getting genuine products with valid warranties and customer support. Authorized dealers are authorized by BlackMagic Design and adhere to strict quality standards, ensuring a seamless buying experience and access to official updates and services. On the other hand, buying from grey market dealers might lead to potential risks of counterfeit products, lack of warranty coverage, and limited or no customer support.

Yes, we provide warranty options to safeguard your investment and offer peace of mind. Details about warranty coverage can be found on here or by contacting our support team.